When you visit our website and in order to buy our products or to contact you to inform you through newsletter, updates or coupons about our products and offers, you will be asked to provide information that concerns you (name, email address etc.). Any personal data that you declare anywhere on the pages and services of our website are used exclusively by our company or partner companies in order to support, promote and execute the transaction, ie to contact you to inform you for the progress of your order or for new offers, and may not be used by any third party, without complying with the provisions of Law 2472/97 on the protection of personal character, as it applies each time.

Our website operates in accordance with applicable Greek and Community legislation. The personal data we have will be kept securely within our systems for as long as the user is registered in the services of our website. The data are deleted after the end of the transaction in any way.

The data kept in the file may be disclosed to the competent police, judicial and other administrative authorities upon the legal request of the latter and in accordance with the applicable legal provisions.

The User has, within the framework of the legislation on telecommunications privacy, the rights of information and objection provided by articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997.

Every visitor can browse our website without giving any personal information. We will need your personal data only in case you place an order or wish to contact us.

The information that we will need in case you wish to make a purchase through our website are your name, address (street, city, postal code), telephone, e-mail address, Activity, VAT number and Tax Office. (for the issuance of the relevant document).
The collection of the above information takes place as long as the user has voluntarily registered it and we use it only for its smooth service.

In the context of the smooth operation of the services of our website, it uses cookies. Cookies are small files that are sent and stored on the user's computer, using the functions of your browser. They do not damage the computer or the files stored on them and do not access any documents or files from your computer. They are only used to facilitate your access, for statistical and marketing purposes. Usually, you can modify the browser to prevent the use of cookies, but there is a high probability that the isotope is not working properly.

Third parties, advertisers or ad servers may place or recognize unique cookies in your browser.

In any case, our company reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data after informing the visitors / users and within the existing or possible legal framework.

If any of the visitors / users do not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided herein must not use the services of our website.